Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sidi Ifni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sidi Ifni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sidi Ifni with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,1854,465
BustAfghanistan 7,0024,351
BatnaAlgeria 1,6991,055
BecharAlgeria 797495
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6371,017
Beni AbbesAlgeria 778484
BiskraAlgeria 1,6141,003
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6511,026
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1196,910
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0886,890
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1056,901
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,4986,524
ByrdAntarctica 13,5898,445
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2935,775
BarilocheArgentina 10,0366,236
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7325,426
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,71311,007
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,36911,415
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0419,347
BrestBelarus 3,7542,333
BrusselsBelgium 2,6741,662
Belize CityBelize 7,9404,934
BeninBenin 2,8791,789
BohiconBenin 2,7821,729
BermudaBermuda 5,1563,204
BageBrazil 8,1915,090
BambuiBrazil 6,6984,162
BarbacenaBrazil 6,6804,151
BarbalhaBrazil 5,1323,189
BarcelosBrazil 6,5294,057
BarraBrazil 5,7223,555
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,3913,350
BarreirasBrazil 5,9383,690
BelémBrazil 5,3173,304
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,5684,081
BelterraBrazil 5,9433,693
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,6133,488
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7414,810
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9323,686
BrasiliaBrazil 6,4514,009
BrevesBrazil 5,5003,418
BurgasBulgaria 3,6552,271
BurundiBurundi 5,5583,454
BatouriCameroon 3,7872,353
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5093,424
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9465,559
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8984,286
Banff, AbCanada 8,4815,270
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1293,808
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4852,787
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3645,197
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2174,485
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6475,373
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0003,728
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1675,697
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5424,687
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6994,784
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4933,413
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2115,724
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7922,357
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8685,511
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3284,554
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1022,549
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0252,501
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4096,468
BeijingChina 10,5336,545
BarranquillaColombia 6,9654,328
Benito SalasColombia 7,4444,626
BogotáColombia 7,2364,497
BrnoCzech Republic 3,1611,964
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7552,955
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6542,892
BaniDominican Republic 6,1773,838
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,2553,887
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,0883,783
BahariyaEgypt 3,7902,355
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9852,476
BiarritzFrance 1,7461,085
BordeauxFrance 1,9111,188
BrestFrance 2,1781,353
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8489,848
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8479,847
BitamGabon 3,8012,362
BanjulGambia 1,8891,174
BerlinGermany 3,2091,994
BrockenGermany 3,0281,881
BokeGuinea 2,1051,308
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,0251,258
BudapestHungary 3,2121,996
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,2202,001
BangaloreIndia 9,0935,650
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,6605,382
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,4725,886
BikanerIndia 7,9494,939
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,6138,459
BabolsarIran 5,8113,611
Bandar AbbasIran 6,4283,995
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5163,428
Bandar LengehIran 6,3093,920
BirjandIran 6,4954,036
BushehrIran 5,8513,636
BaghdadIraq 5,1303,188
BasraIraq 5,5213,431
BelmulletIreland 2,7641,718
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6441,643
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,7591,714
BergamoItaly 2,5081,559
BolognaItaly 2,5331,574
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6611,654
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6341,637
BrindisiItaly 2,8371,763
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,4931,549
BouakeIvory Coast 2,4641,531
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,3304,555
BeirutLebanon 4,3192,684
BenghaziLibya 2,9171,812
BirzaiLithuania 4,0482,515
BitolaMacedonia 3,1251,942
BlantyreMalawi 6,9684,330
BvumbweMalawi 6,9944,346
BintuluMalaysia 12,9768,064
BamakoMali 1,8741,165
Bko-SMali 1,8861,172
BougounMali 2,0151,252
Bir MoghreinMauritania 481299
BaitagMongolia 8,5195,294
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5185,293
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2655,757
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8356,112
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8556,124
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1235,669
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6876,020
BulganMongolia 9,1265,671
BhamawMyanmar 10,2366,361
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,49111,491
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,16911,291
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,71111,627
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,7784,833
BilmaNiger 2,6221,630
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,3491,460
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2843,283
BergenNorway 3,6402,262
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6382,261
BjornoyaNorway 5,2813,282
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,5212,809
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3002,672
BadinPakistan 7,6994,784
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,8574,882
BalakotPakistan 7,6754,770
BarkhanPakistan 7,5464,689
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,5264,677
BascoPhilippines 12,4687,748
BialystokPoland 3,7792,348
BejaPortugal 985612
BragancaPortugal 1,417881
BistritaRomania 3,5732,220
BucharestRomania 3,5962,235
BajkitRussia 7,9744,955
BarabinskRussia 7,2714,518
BarnaulRussia 7,6594,759
BerezovoRussia 6,3883,969
BiserRussia 6,0573,764
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2276,355
BogdarinRussia 9,2595,753
BogucanyRussia 8,2055,099
BomnakRussia 9,8796,139
BorRussia 7,6774,770
BorzjaRussia 9,7156,037
BratskRussia 8,5475,311
BelgradeSerbia 3,1861,980
BoSierra Leone 2,3871,483
BontheSierra Leone 2,4401,516
BratislavaSlovakia 3,1291,944
BerberaSomalia 6,0833,780
BusanSouth Korea 11,6697,251
BadajozSpain 1,102685
BarcelonaSpain 1,7271,073
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,559969
BabanusaSudan 4,4112,741
BaselSwitzerland 2,5331,574
BernSwitzerland 2,4781,540
BangkokThailand 11,1836,949
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,1756,944
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,8266,728
BizerteTunisia 2,0481,273
BalikesirTurkey 3,6422,263
BursaTurkey 3,7472,328
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6104,108
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,8691,783
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,8291,758
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,8311,759
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6651,656
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4811,542
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5281,571
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6596,002
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3255,173
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0713,772
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5215,295
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5225,296
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3724,581
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6174,734
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9314,928
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4834,029
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5503,449
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2935,154
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2444,501
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7106,034
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6676,007
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6103,486
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8265,485
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9325,550
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6814,152
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3105,164
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9553,700
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1064,416
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4885,896
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7214,798
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4384,001
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6314,120
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0445,620
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0464,379
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7413,567
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3135,166
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9605,568
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2234,489
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8483,634
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5493,448
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9174,298
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9224,301
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2694,517
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0925,028
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7383,565
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4404,623
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6314,121
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0953,788
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0174,361
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9074,913
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4514,630
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3845,210
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4324,619
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3385,803
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3763,962
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5564,074
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1633,830
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6874,777
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4954,036
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2164,484
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6973,540
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1525,687
BajsunUzbekistan 7,0134,358
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,0323,748
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4794,026
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8884,280
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9004,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -