Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sidi Ifni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sidi Ifni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sidi Ifni with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,0094,356
ChlefAlgeria 1,317819
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7451,084
CeresArgentina 8,5735,327
ChamicalArgentina 8,9105,537
ChepesArgentina 9,0055,596
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1566,311
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4305,238
CórdobaArgentina 8,8395,493
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8435,495
CorrientesArgentina 8,1635,072
CairnsAustralia 17,19810,687
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,97311,169
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4899,003
CedunaAustralia 16,56610,294
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,68010,987
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,91710,513
Cobar MoAustralia 17,70811,004
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,78710,432
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,40311,436
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,24110,092
ChittagongBangladesh 9,8896,145
CharnocksBarbados 5,3773,342
CotonouBenin 2,8791,789
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,4924,035
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,7454,191
CabroboBrazil 5,2433,258
CaceresBrazil 7,1744,458
CaetiteBrazil 5,9523,698
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,9103,051
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3044,539
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4564,633
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,9214,301
Campos SalesBrazil 5,1753,216
CanavieirasBrazil 5,8833,656
CaparaoBrazil 6,5034,041
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8114,232
CaratingaBrazil 6,4524,010
CaravelasBrazil 6,0963,788
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,0453,756
CarolinaBrazil 5,7053,545
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3714,580
CataguasesBrazil 6,6324,121
CatalaoBrazil 6,6614,139
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9854,340
CaxiasBrazil 5,1983,230
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8304,866
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7362,943
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,6794,151
ChapecoBrazil 7,7364,807
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7844,216
CipoBrazil 5,4283,373
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9163,676
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,4564,012
CordeiroBrazil 6,6744,147
CorrentinaBrazil 6,0383,752
CorumbaBrazil 7,4004,598
CoximBrazil 7,1544,446
CrateusBrazil 5,0333,128
CuiabaBrazil 7,0164,360
CuritibaBrazil 7,3824,587
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3925,215
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1664,453
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1285,672
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3583,330
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6483,510
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5503,449
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8074,852
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2475,746
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3015,780
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6232,873
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7165,416
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7853,595
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1623,208
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9103,051
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9113,052
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1115,662
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0923,164
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6534,134
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0573,764
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0733,152
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9094,294
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7124,793
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7873,596
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0004,971
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2713,897
Comox, BcCanada 9,1225,669
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5094,666
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2873,907
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1855,086
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5835,334
ChicoChile 10,4576,498
ChillanChile 9,7676,069
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8516,121
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,9855,583
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4726,507
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5955,962
ChangchunChina 10,7006,649
ChangduChina 9,8086,095
ChangshaChina 11,2016,960
ChengduChina 10,3686,443
ChongqingChina 10,6446,614
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9014,289
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,7971,738
CamagueyCuba 6,7714,208
CasablancaCuba 7,1174,423
ChebCzech Republic 2,9801,852
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4342,134
CabreraDominican Republic 6,0743,775
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1853,843
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1183,802
CanarEcuador 8,1095,039
CairoEgypt 3,9942,482
CaenFrance 2,3521,462
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2001,367
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2023,232
CocobeachGabon 3,7872,353
CologneGermany 2,7941,736
ChiosGreece 3,4762,160
CorfuGreece 2,9671,844
ConakryGuinea 2,2311,386
CatacamasHonduras 7,8424,873
CholutecaHonduras 8,0384,995
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,3385,803
CherrapunjiIndia 9,7126,035
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,7126,035
ChahbaharIran 6,9004,288
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7091,684
ClonesIreland 2,7721,722
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7631,717
CorkIreland 2,5101,559
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5041,556
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0741,289
CameriItaly 2,4371,514
CampobassoItaly 2,6121,623
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1581,341
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1031,307
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0541,276
Cape MeleItaly 2,2951,426
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5991,615
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5011,554
CerviaItaly 2,5801,603
CiampinoItaly 2,4681,534
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4721,536
Cisa PassItaly 2,4401,517
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4251,507
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7161,688
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4881,546
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7131,686
ChibaJapan 12,1507,550
ChichibuJapan 12,0697,500
ChichijimaJapan 13,0828,129
ChoshiJapan 12,1677,561
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,3652,713
ChilekaMalawi 6,9684,330
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7334,184
ChitipaMalawi 6,3663,956
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0065,596
ComitanMexico 8,3675,200
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4929,627
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7966,087
ChoirMongolia 9,5625,942
CasablancaMorocco 524326
ChindeMozambique 7,3114,543
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,5086,530
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,39112,050
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,80311,684
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,20711,314
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,42011,446
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,42211,448
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,42711,451
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,68511,611
CondegaNicaragua 7,9634,949
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,7466,677
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6717,253
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3507,053
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5147,155
ChhorPakistan 7,7414,811
ChitralPakistan 7,4884,653
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7274,802
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7444,812
CajamarcaPeru 8,3385,181
ChachapoyasPeru 8,2245,111
ChiclayoPeru 8,4425,246
ChimbotePeru 8,4655,260
CuzcoPeru 8,1585,069
CzestochowaPoland 3,4072,117
CoimbraPortugal 1,216755
CalafatRomania 3,3392,075
CeahlauRomania 3,6712,281
ClujRomania 3,4912,170
ConstantaRomania 3,7862,353
CraiovaRomania 3,4212,126
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3704,580
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7394,188
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,4385,243
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,0545,626
Cape UelenRussia 9,2525,749
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,9466,802
CaraRussia 9,2745,763
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9343,688
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,8805,518
ChitaRussia 9,4315,861
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4335,862
CokurdahRussia 8,7625,445
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5425,929
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,6654,763
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9616,811
CaceresSpain 1,177732
CadizSpain 875544
Ciudad RealSpain 1,215755
CordobaSpain 1,064661
ColomboSri Lanka 9,6375,988
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,1836,949
ChanthaburiThailand 11,3917,079
Chiang MaiThailand 10,7286,667
Chiang RaiThailand 10,7336,670
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,2446,987
ChumphonThailand 11,2576,995
CanakkaleTurkey 3,5212,188
CorumTurkey 4,2472,639
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6864,155
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9374,311
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5141,562
CernovcyUkraine 3,7192,311
ChernigovUkraine 4,1982,609
CarrascoUruguay 8,6055,347
ColoniaUruguay 8,6775,392
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6653,520
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1894,467
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0183,740
Camden, ScUsa 6,5864,093
Canton, NyUsa 5,8363,627
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5944,719
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0683,771
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2863,285
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1684,454
Casper, WyUsa 8,3055,161
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1895,710
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1383,814
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3503,946
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2874,528
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5284,056
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5354,061
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5084,044
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5424,065
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2473,882
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2724,519
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9194,300
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6793,529
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6463,508
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4664,018
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1525,066
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2685,138
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9144,297
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9204,300
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5805,953
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4714,021
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2415,121
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7454,191
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7304,182
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5864,093
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5164,671
Clark, SdUsa 7,5914,717
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4584,635
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0064,354
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3645,198
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4504,008
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0864,403
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2546,372
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6884,156
College Park, MdUsa 6,0983,789
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3735,203
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3754,583
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5984,100
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8414,251
Columbus, InUsa 6,8574,261
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6754,769
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5704,083
Conception, MoUsa 7,5554,695
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7844,837
Conway, ArUsa 7,5044,663
Conway, ScUsa 6,4093,983
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8633,643
Corning, ArUsa 7,3804,586
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6903,536
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3025,159
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0104,978
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9683,709
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3655,819
Covington, LaUsa 7,4924,656
Covington, TnUsa 7,2964,534
Crete, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2455,124
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2783,901
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2783,901
CaracasVenezuela 6,2223,866
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0323,748
CoroVenezuela 6,4444,004
ChipataZambia 6,6204,113
ChomaZambia 6,5094,045
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1704,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -