Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sidi Ifni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sidi Ifni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sidi Ifni with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0281,260
DjelfaAlgeria 1,396868
DavisAntarctica 12,9558,050
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0289,960
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5839,684
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3047,646
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,96511,163
DhakaBangladesh 9,6996,027
D’UccleBelgium 2,6741,662
DiamantinaBrazil 6,3943,973
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9514,319
DouradosBrazil 7,4654,639
DoualaCameroon 3,5162,185
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5632,836
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5044,663
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4805,269
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7845,459
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5272,813
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8233,618
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6153,489
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0524,382
DuianChina 9,5615,942
DubrovnikCroatia 2,9211,815
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8433,631
DajabonDominican Republic 6,2513,885
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,2883,907
DabaaEgypt 3,6982,298
DakhlaEgypt 3,8702,405
DijonFrance 2,3861,483
DresdenGermany 3,1321,946
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2903,287
DebrecenHungary 3,3852,104
DalatangiIceland 3,9992,485
DaltonganjIndia 9,1075,659
DarbhangaIndia 9,1555,689
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,8506,121
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,8576,125
DumkaIndia 9,3775,827
DwarkaIndia 7,8204,859
DezfulIran 5,5353,439
DublinIreland 2,6951,675
DecimomannuItaly 2,0721,288
DobbiacoItaly 2,7341,699
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,5911,610
Deir-AllaJordan 4,3542,705
DagorettiKenya 6,0373,751
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1322,568
DedzaMalawi 6,8074,230
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5275,920
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6756,012
DaweiMyanmar 10,9506,804
De BiltNetherlands 2,8271,756
De KooyNetherlands 2,8911,796
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8931,798
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,67911,608
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,43411,455
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,19211,926
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,17611,295
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,17611,295
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6162,247
DalbandinPakistan 7,1074,416
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,5724,705
DirPakistan 7,5154,670
DroshPakistan 7,4944,657
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6877,884
DohaQatar 6,0483,758
DorohoiRomania 3,7362,322
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9074,292
DudinkaRussia 7,2104,480
DzardzanRussia 8,4855,273
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,8793,653
DakarSenegal 1,7921,114
DaruSierra Leone 2,3791,478
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9074,914
DamazinSudan 4,9963,105
DongolaSudan 4,2522,642
DamascusSyria 4,4182,746
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,4192,746
Deir EzzorSyria 4,7252,936
DusanbeTajikistan 7,1284,429
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6384,125
DjerbaTunisia 2,0391,267
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,7032,922
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,1001,927
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,7961,737
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,3652,713
DonetskUkraine 4,5572,832
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4053,980
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8304,245
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2973,913
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0094,977
Danville, IlUsa 6,9904,344
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4734,022
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8465,497
David City, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6764,148
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9145,539
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1364,434
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4335,862
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0724,394
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5245,297
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5804,089
Delphine, InUsa 6,8784,274
Denton, MdUsa 6,0183,740
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3395,182
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3904,592
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9945,589
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3674,578
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5484,069
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0714,394
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6595,381
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0864,403
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0475,001
Dover, DeUsa 6,0183,740
Dover, TnUsa 7,1264,428
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1465,062
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1284,430
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1004,412
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1404,437
Durham, NhUsa 5,5393,442
DakhlaWestern Sahara 846526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -