Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sidi Ifni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sidi Ifni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sidi Ifni with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7184,175
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,584984
HuamboAngola 5,4523,388
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5789,680
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,52610,891
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,51110,881
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,27610,736
Horta, FaialAzores 1,9771,229
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9225,544
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9373,068
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9343,066
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2553,887
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8262,999
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5194,051
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9724,954
Hope, BcCanada 8,9465,559
HaikouChina 11,5987,207
HailarChina 9,9656,192
HamiChina 8,8425,495
HetanChina 8,1025,035
HavanaCuba 7,1304,430
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,0513,760
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0053,731
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,2873,907
HelwanEgypt 3,9932,481
HurguadaEgypt 4,2812,660
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,6402,262
HelsinkiFinland 4,2932,668
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3192,684
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8879,251
HamburgGermany 3,1541,960
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1541,960
HannoverGermany 3,0411,890
HelgolandGermany 3,1191,938
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7381,701
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3692,094
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0783,155
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3848,317
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4028,328
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9002,424
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,9415,556
HaifaIsrael 4,2872,664
HaboroJapan 11,3347,043
HachijojimaJapan 12,3807,693
HachinoheJapan 11,7147,279
HagiJapan 11,8577,368
HakodateJapan 11,5577,181
HamadaJapan 11,8467,361
HamamatsuJapan 12,1307,538
HikoneJapan 12,0137,465
HimejiJapan 11,9817,445
HiradoJapan 11,8537,366
HirooJapan 11,5977,206
HiroshimaJapan 11,9137,403
HitaJapan 11,9327,415
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0237,471
HunLibya 2,5291,571
HomboriMali 1,7871,110
HomalinMyanmar 10,0066,218
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,7386,673
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,52811,513
HighbankNew Zealand 18,42711,451
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,52711,513
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,13811,271
HororataNew Zealand 18,42711,450
HyderabadPakistan 7,6214,736
HuanucoPeru 8,2995,157
HelPoland 3,6392,261
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6946,645
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,6174,112
HatangaRussia 7,6444,750
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1433,817
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,0623,146
HailSaudi Arabia 5,0383,131
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,1791,976
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,57110,919
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2306,978
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0586,872
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,8026,091
HalaibSudan 4,7252,936
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9263,061
HudeibaSudan 4,6572,894
HaparandaSweden 4,6792,908
HarnosandSweden 4,2162,620
HamaSyria 4,4202,746
HassakahSyria 4,7642,960
Hua HinThailand 11,2006,960
HakkariTurkey 5,0183,118
Hull, EnglandUk 2,8281,757
HersonUkraine 4,1432,574
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8362,384
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1735,079
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6103,486
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1404,437
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0643,768
Hart, MiUsa 6,7144,172
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6893,535
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6294,741
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8634,265
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0455,000
Hays, KsUsa 7,9154,918
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7316,047
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7934,843
Helena, MtUsa 8,5055,285
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1043,793
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2633,892
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6424,127
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5925,339
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3404,561
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0984,411
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6654,763
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9133,675
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1054,415
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6884,156
Holly, CoUsa 8,1995,095
Homer, AkUsa 9,5025,905
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9484,318
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0524,382
Horton, KsUsa 7,6104,729
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0455,000
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3823,966
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6024,103
Houma, LaUsa 7,6154,732
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0094,977
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5884,094
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0684,392
Huron, SdUsa 7,6314,742
HanoiVietnam 11,1696,940
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,9137,403
HarareZimbabwe 6,8764,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -