Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sidi Ifni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sidi Ifni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sidi Ifni with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9361,203
In SalahAlgeria 1,264785
InnsbruckAustria 2,7191,690
IbiriteBrazil 6,5834,091
IguatuBrazil 5,0473,136
IlheusBrazil 5,8083,609
ImperatrizBrazil 5,5613,456
IndaialBrazil 7,5124,668
IpameriBrazil 6,6344,123
IraiBrazil 7,7814,835
IreceBrazil 5,6563,515
ItaberabaBrazil 5,6793,529
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2773,901
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1483,821
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,3123,923
ItaperunaBrazil 6,5694,082
ItapevaBrazil 7,2284,492
ItirucuBrazil 5,7263,558
ItuacuBrazil 5,8493,634
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4124,606
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7024,786
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9913,723
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2085,101
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5663,459
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8824,277
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,4905,276
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,2747,627
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0166,846
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1403,816
IzobambaEcuador 7,9454,937
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0652,526
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2095,101
IoanninaGreece 3,0441,892
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1353,191
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6312,878
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,4265,236
IranshahrIran 6,8324,246
IstranaItaly 2,6581,652
IidaJapan 12,0607,494
IizukaJapan 11,8907,388
IrakoJapan 12,1147,528
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2717,625
IrozakiJapan 12,1957,578
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3067,647
IshinomakiJapan 11,9167,404
IwamizawaJapan 11,4537,117
IzuharaJapan 11,7657,311
IrbidJordan 4,3702,716
IfraneMorocco 662411
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,11511,257
IlorinNigeria 2,7871,732
InchonNorth Korea 11,3287,040
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5443,445
IslamabadPakistan 7,6864,776
IquitosPeru 7,6564,757
IloiloPhilippines 13,2698,245
IasiRomania 3,7952,359
IcaRussia 10,4726,508
IlirnejRussia 9,2715,761
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,3626,439
IrkutskRussia 8,9415,556
Ivdel’Russia 6,1513,822
IbizaSpain 1,498931
IspartaTurkey 3,8562,396
IstanbulTurkey 3,7582,336
IzmirTurkey 3,5652,215
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,6432,264
IzmailUkraine 3,8312,381
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0615,009
Independence, KsUsa 7,7574,821
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7693,585
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8574,261
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4374,622
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1354,434
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8504,257
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3234,551
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8144,234
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9933,724
IsokaZambia 6,3493,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -