Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sidi Ifni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sidi Ifni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sidi Ifni with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,3154,546
KandaharAfghanistan 7,1364,435
KhostAfghanistan 7,4254,614
KunduzAfghanistan 7,2114,481
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0696,878
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3969,567
KlagenfurtAustria 2,8591,777
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2133,240
KandiBenin 2,4411,517
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8005,469
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3333,936
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3363,937
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1654,452
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9723,711
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3055,161
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5964,721
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4263,372
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7543,576
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6974,783
KashiChina 7,6844,775
KunmingChina 10,6436,613
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6422,885
KhargaEgypt 4,0232,500
KosseirEgypt 4,3622,711
KajaaniFinland 4,6972,919
KuopioFinland 4,6052,862
KuusamoFinland 4,8663,024
KarlsruheGermany 2,6921,673
KasselGermany 2,9321,822
KonstanzGermany 2,6281,633
KumasiGhana 2,6741,662
KalamataGreece 3,0991,926
KerkiraGreece 2,9671,844
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1791,976
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9793,094
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6232,873
KankanGuinea 2,1131,313
KindiaGuinea 2,1661,346
KissidougouGuinea 2,2181,379
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3588,301
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7427,296
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7427,297
KeszthelyHungary 3,0551,898
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8682,404
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,5695,947
KotaIndia 8,3125,165
KozhikodeIndia 9,0115,600
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7699,178
KermanIran 6,3783,963
KermanshahIran 5,3723,338
Khoram AbadIran 5,4953,415
KilkennyIreland 2,5941,612
KingstonJamaica 6,8164,235
KagoshimaJapan 12,0717,501
KanazawaJapan 11,9047,397
KaruizawaJapan 12,0117,464
KatsuuraJapan 12,2037,583
KawaguchikoJapan 12,1037,521
KitamiesashiJapan 11,3057,025
KobeJapan 12,0207,469
KochiJapan 12,0457,485
KofuJapan 12,0787,505
KumagayaJapan 12,0667,498
KumamotoJapan 11,9667,436
KumejimaJapan 12,3107,649
KureJapan 11,9327,415
KushiroJapan 11,5617,184
KutchanJapan 11,4487,114
KyotoJapan 12,0147,466
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,7764,832
KitaleKenya 5,7253,557
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5773,465
KufraLibya 3,3612,088
KaunasLithuania 3,9192,436
KlaipedaLithuania 3,8302,380
KybartaiLithuania 3,8482,391
KarongaMalawi 6,4333,998
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,8057,336
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,0658,119
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,9197,407
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,9307,413
KuantanMalaysia 12,0367,479
KuchingMalaysia 12,8377,977
KayesMali 1,6661,035
KeniebaMali 1,8401,143
KidalMali 1,6871,048
KitaMali 1,8141,127
KoutiaMali 1,9501,212
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,7739,801
KisinevMoldova 3,8892,417
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0456,242
KhatgalMongolia 8,8215,482
KhovdMongolia 8,4255,236
KhujirtMongolia 9,2035,719
KhutagMongolia 9,0385,616
KenitraMorocco 645401
KalewaMyanmar 10,0536,247
KathaMyanmar 10,1696,319
KawthaungMyanmar 11,2346,981
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,2126,346
KengtungMyanmar 10,6266,603
KhamtiMyanmar 10,0046,216
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9094,293
KathmanduNepal 9,0275,609
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,88911,738
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,52311,510
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,83411,704
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,62711,575
KarioiNew Zealand 18,77711,668
KawerauNew Zealand 18,85511,717
KopuaNew Zealand 18,68811,613
KanoNigeria 2,7301,696
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4237,099
KarasjokNorway 5,0003,107
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7972,360
KristiansandNorway 3,4932,171
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9672,465
KhasabOman 6,4544,011
KarachiPakistan 7,5144,670
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,5244,675
KhanpurPakistan 7,6854,776
KhuzdarPakistan 7,3534,569
KororPalau 14,4538,981
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,3692,093
KlodzkoPoland 3,2392,013
KoszalinPoland 3,4792,162
KrakowPoland 3,4062,116
KalakanRussia 9,3525,812
KaliningradRussia 3,7362,322
KamenskoeRussia 9,7956,087
KandalaksaRussia 5,0573,143
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5373,441
KazanRussia 5,4563,391
KemRussia 5,0143,116
KerchRussia 4,4122,742
KhabarovskRussia 10,6926,644
KirenskRussia 8,7595,443
KirovRussia 5,5263,434
KljuciRussia 10,4506,494
KolpasevRussia 7,4394,623
KorfRussia 10,0336,235
KostromaRussia 4,9993,106
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,0875,025
KotlasRussia 5,4233,370
KrasnodarRussia 4,6212,871
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1503,822
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9923,724
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0915,028
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4003,977
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5153,427
KurganRussia 6,4724,022
KurskRussia 4,5322,816
KyraRussia 9,5455,932
KigaliRwanda 5,5223,432
KoldaSenegal 1,8991,180
KabalaSierra Leone 2,2041,370
KosiceSlovakia 3,4232,127
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4594,635
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1756,944
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,6545,999
KadugliSudan 4,6062,862
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4122,741
KassalaSudan 4,9953,104
KhartoumSudan 4,6202,871
KostiSudan 4,7582,957
KalmarSweden 3,6752,284
KaresuandoSweden 4,8333,003
KarlstadSweden 3,7862,353
KristianstadSweden 3,5302,194
KamishliSyria 4,8002,983
KanchanaburiThailand 11,0736,881
Khlong YaiThailand 11,5137,154
Khon KaenThailand 11,2086,965
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,2406,985
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,2416,985
KairouanTunisia 2,0221,257
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,4182,745
KarsTurkey 4,9343,066
KastamonuTurkey 4,1542,581
KayseriTurkey 4,2882,665
KonyaTurkey 4,0322,505
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2383,877
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6954,161
KinlossUk 3,1861,980
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,4812,785
KievUkraine 4,1142,556
KirillovkaUkraine 4,4382,758
KirovogradUkraine 4,1652,588
KlepininoUkraine 4,2462,638
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,2852,662
Kovel’Ukraine 3,7682,341
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,2252,625
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7274,180
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5615,320
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5634,700
Keene, NhUsa 5,6203,493
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6354,123
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3265,174
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0034,352
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2135,104
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,7446,055
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9654,950
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2913,909
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4215,854
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7884,218
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7106,034
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0635,632
KabompoZambia 6,0363,751
KabweZambia 6,3983,976
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3963,975
KafirondaZambia 6,2173,863
KaomaZambia 6,1823,841
KasamaZambia 6,2423,879
KasempaZambia 6,1403,816
KawambwaZambia 6,0553,762
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6804,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -