Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sidi Ifni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sidi Ifni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sidi Ifni with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7971,117
LuandaAngola 4,9353,066
LuenaAngola 5,6003,480
La PlataArgentina 8,7285,424
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,2405,121
La RiojaArgentina 8,8745,514
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0025,594
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7546,683
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0685,014
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,57110,919
LavertonAustralia 17,52010,887
LearmonthAustralia 14,4328,968
LongreachAustralia 17,39310,808
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,39310,808
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,95811,781
Low HeadAustralia 17,56410,914
LinzAustria 2,9521,834
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4892,168
LerwickUk 3,4882,167
La PazBolivia 8,0444,999
LavrasBrazil 6,7504,195
LencoisBrazil 5,7403,567
LinharesBrazil 6,2993,914
LondrinaBrazil 7,3234,550
LomBulgaria 3,3582,087
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6734,768
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5304,058
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4954,657
Langara, BcCanada 9,2305,736
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6624,140
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3915,214
London, OnCanada 6,3553,949
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9853,719
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3634,576
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8975,529
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 533331
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2325,737
LanzhouChina 9,9976,213
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,4075,846
Las GaviotasColombia 6,9364,310
LimonCosta Rica 7,8094,853
LarnacaCyprus 4,1372,571
LimassolCyprus 4,0862,539
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0933,787
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4433,382
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2992,050
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0423,755
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1533,823
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1063,794
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1673,832
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,0004,972
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,2215,109
LuxorEgypt 4,2262,626
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2515,127
Laucala BayFiji 18,49111,490
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5092,802
Le MansFrance 2,2481,397
LilleFrance 2,6061,619
LyonFrance 2,2471,396
LambarnGabon 3,9862,477
LastourvilleGabon 4,1462,577
LibrevilleGabon 3,8282,379
LeipzigGermany 3,0821,915
LindenbergGermany 3,2302,007
LamiaGreece 3,1641,966
LarissaGreece 3,1771,974
LemnosGreece 3,4052,116
LimnosGreece 3,4192,125
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,4153,365
LabeGuinea 2,0191,255
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4198,338
La CeibaHonduras 7,8914,903
La MesaHonduras 8,0074,976
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0424,998
LudhianaIndia 8,0515,003
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2401,392
LatinaItaly 2,4791,541
LatronicoItaly 2,6611,653
LecceItaly 2,8381,764
LodwarKenya 5,6403,505
Luang PrabangLaos 10,9316,793
LiepajaLatvia 3,8772,409
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8802,411
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,6421,642
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,0851,917
LabuanMalaysia 13,0378,101
LuqaMalta 2,4131,499
Le LamentinMartinique 5,4453,384
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6095,971
LashioMyanmar 10,3656,441
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,32111,385
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,60611,562
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,66811,601
LincolnNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,61911,570
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,61911,570
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,61911,570
LagosNigeria 2,9031,804
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7602,336
LillehammerNorway 3,8432,388
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8814,898
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6874,777
LimaPeru 8,5175,292
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1768,187
LisbonPortugal 1,044649
LeninbadRussia 7,1534,445
LevsiRussia 6,4454,005
LungiSierra Leone 2,3291,447
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,8351,762
LanzaroteSpain 335208
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6161,004
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,4941,550
LuganoSwitzerland 2,4891,547
LatakiaSyria 4,3272,689
LampangThailand 10,8066,715
LoeiThailand 11,0526,868
Lop BuriThailand 11,1226,912
LomeTogo 2,8451,768
LeemingUk 2,8581,776
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4892,168
London, EnglandUk 2,5901,610
London-GatwickUk 2,5661,594
LynehamUk 2,5531,587
L’VovUkraine 3,6532,270
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0072,490
LozovajaUkraine 4,4692,777
LubnyUkraine 4,2672,651
LuckUkraine 3,7942,358
LuganskUkraine 4,6742,905
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1234,427
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1994,474
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7014,786
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8144,856
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9044,290
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7643,582
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6825,395
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5524,693
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2055,099
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1154,421
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4755,266
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4424,625
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3255,173
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4875,274
Larned, KsUsa 7,9594,946
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2785,144
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3265,795
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1033,792
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5944,719
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5393,442
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5184,672
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4704,642
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5134,669
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2274,491
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9314,307
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6114,108
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0764,397
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4253,993
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8485,499
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4503,387
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5134,669
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3403,940
Libby, MtUsa 8,6395,368
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6604,760
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1873,845
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5534,693
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5354,682
Llano, TxUsa 8,2795,145
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1375,056
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6926,022
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6846,018
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7046,030
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7365,429
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2633,892
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8614,263
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3244,551
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8154,856
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8913,661
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3915,214
Luling, TxUsa 8,2245,110
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1645,073
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3313,934
LivingstoneZambia 6,5154,048
LundaziZambia 6,5644,079
LusakaZambia 6,4814,027
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4714,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -