Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sidi Ifni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sidi Ifni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sidi Ifni with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,8834,277
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,0644,390
MilianaAlgeria 1,391864
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5053,421
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6229,086
Malarg EArgentina 9,5205,916
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8906,145
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9595,567
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8105,474
MendozaArgentina 9,2785,765
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2695,760
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3215,171
Mackay MoAustralia 17,75411,032
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,08710,618
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9329,279
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0119,328
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,53210,894
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,53910,899
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,34810,780
Mount GambierAustralia 17,18110,676
Mount IsaAustralia 16,82110,453
MuharraqBahrain 5,9253,682
MinskBelarus 4,0812,536
MogilevBelarus 4,2282,628
MaunBotswana 6,5644,079
MacapaBrazil 5,4213,369
MacauBrazil 4,7622,959
MaceioBrazil 5,1303,188
MachadoBrazil 6,8444,253
ManausBrazil 6,4153,986
MarabaBrazil 5,6743,526
MaringaBrazil 7,3754,583
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,8243,619
Monte AzulBrazil 6,0543,762
Monte SantoBrazil 5,4153,365
MonteiroBrazil 5,0433,134
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,2713,897
Morada NovaBrazil 4,8723,028
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,6073,484
MamfeCameroon 3,3312,070
MarouaCameroon 3,2952,047
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4013,977
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8993,666
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2735,141
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6375,367
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1585,691
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2445,123
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0825,644
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0303,125
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3043,296
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7073,547
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7343,563
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8964,906
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1803,840
Morden, MbCanada 7,4414,624
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1723,835
MoundouChad 3,5832,227
MatecanaColombia 7,3824,587
MoroniComoros 7,3224,550
MosnovCzech Republic 3,2812,039
MarstalDenmark 3,2812,039
Melville HallDominica 5,4293,373
MichesDominican Republic 6,0223,742
MocaDominican Republic 6,1473,820
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2063,856
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,2343,874
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1023,792
MilagroEcuador 8,1465,062
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5792,224
MinyaEgypt 3,9722,468
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,4792,162
MassawaEritrea 5,2813,282
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,6442,265
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,0902,542
MarseilleFrance 2,0781,291
MontpellierFrance 2,0191,254
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,4293,373
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,5149,019
MakokouGabon 4,0282,503
MayumbaGabon 4,2682,652
MitzicGabon 3,9242,438
MkamboGabon 4,0572,521
MoandaGabon 4,2442,637
MouilaGabon 4,1412,573
MagdeburgGermany 3,0991,926
MunichGermany 2,8231,754
MünsterGermany 2,9101,808
MethoniGreece 3,0681,906
MilosGreece 3,3112,057
MitiliniGreece 3,5232,189
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,5192,187
MacentaGuinea 2,3181,440
MamouGuinea 2,1221,319
Midway IslandHawaii 13,4698,370
MiskolcHungary 3,3572,086
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,8375,491
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,4415,245
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,3365,180
MusulipatnamIndia 9,2585,753
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,1348,783
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,0799,370
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,6227,222
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,16610,046
MashhadIran 6,4303,996
Malin HeadIreland 2,9001,802
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3621,468
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,7431,704
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5621,592
MilanItaly 2,4681,533
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,4481,521
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3961,489
ManIvory Coast 2,4601,529
MaebashiJapan 12,0277,474
MaizuruJapan 11,9537,428
MakurazakiJapan 12,0847,509
MatsueJapan 11,8447,360
MatsumotoJapan 11,9967,455
MatsuyamaJapan 11,9807,444
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,6267,846
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,8148,584
MishimaJapan 12,1487,549
MitoJapan 12,0887,511
MiyakejimaJapan 12,2717,626
MiyakoJapan 11,8187,344
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3427,669
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0857,510
MiyazakiJapan 12,0847,509
MombetsuJapan 11,3897,077
MoriokaJapan 11,7847,323
MuroranJapan 11,5157,156
MurotomisakiJapan 12,1067,523
MutsuJapan 11,6277,225
Ma’AnJordan 4,4072,739
MafraqJordan 4,4102,740
MombasaKenya 6,4724,022
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,9135,539
MaseruLesotho 7,6524,755
MonroviaLiberia 2,5711,597
MisratahLibya 2,4261,507
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8634,886
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8484,877
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4205,232
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0354,993
MakhangaMalawi 7,0484,380
MangochiMalawi 6,8904,282
MwmosaMalawi 7,0464,378
MzimbaMalawi 6,5644,079
MzuzuMalawi 6,5614,077
MalaccaMalaysia 12,0357,479
MersingMalaysia 12,1737,565
MiriMalaysia 12,9888,071
MaleMaldives 9,1705,699
MenakaMali 1,9651,221
MoptiMali 1,7661,097
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,9589,917
MazatlanMexico 9,3275,796
MeridaMexico 7,9054,912
Mexico CityMexico 8,8725,513
MonterreyMexico 8,6545,378
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0425,619
MaantyMongolia 9,4595,878
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4955,900
MatadMongolia 9,9256,168
MurenMongolia 8,8725,513
MarrakechMorocco 324201
MeknesMorocco 668415
MideltMorocco 637396
MaputoMozambique 7,6534,755
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3504,568
MandalayMyanmar 10,2826,389
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,3286,418
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,0866,889
MindatMyanmar 10,1316,295
MonywaMyanmar 10,1916,333
MyeikMyanmar 11,0866,889
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,1856,329
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,7391,702
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,18011,297
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,81911,694
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,99911,806
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,80411,685
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,88611,736
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,57011,539
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,67511,605
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,41911,446
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,41511,443
ManaguaNicaragua 8,0184,982
MasatepeNicaragua 8,0124,979
MagariaNiger 2,6801,666
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9041,805
MaradiNiger 2,5071,558
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0961,924
MakurdiNigeria 3,1011,927
MinnaNigeria 2,8021,741
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5497,177
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,4302,753
MajisOman 6,5594,076
MasirahOman 6,9314,307
Muscat  Oman 6,7514,195
MultanPakistan 7,6854,776
MurreePakistan 7,6984,783
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,33010,148
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8604,884
MoyobambaPeru 8,1325,053
MactanPhilippines 13,4138,335
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8527,986
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,428888
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2642,650
MagadanRussia 9,9746,198
MahackalaRussia 5,2853,284
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0063,732
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0073,733
MarkovoRussia 9,5575,939
MinusinskRussia 8,1395,058
MogocaRussia 9,5945,962
MoscowRussia 4,7522,953
MurmanskRussia 5,1943,227
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9373,068
MatamSenegal 1,559969
MogadishuSomalia 6,5964,099
MadridSpain 1,373853
Madrid (b)Spain 1,363847
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7561,091
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 970603
MelillaSpain 945587
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,276793
MalakalSudan 4,8713,027
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6004,723
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,4101,497
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,6096,593
Mae SariangThailand 10,6756,633
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,8196,723
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,3707,065
MalatyaTurkey 4,5152,805
MersinTurkey 4,2172,621
MuglaTurkey 3,6612,275
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,7481,708
ManstonUk 2,6241,631
MeloUruguay 8,2855,148
MercedesUruguay 8,5955,341
MontevideoUruguay 8,6185,355
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8644,265
Madison, FlUsa 6,8674,267
Madison, InUsa 6,7744,210
Madison, NeUsa 7,6334,743
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9984,349
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7554,819
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8404,250
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2454,502
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0074,354
Marion, InUsa 6,7974,224
Marion, NcUsa 6,6114,108
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7674,205
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8094,853
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1873,845
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3025,780
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4944,036
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1025,656
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0984,411
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9464,316
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8354,869
Medford, WiUsa 7,0154,359
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6654,763
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3324,556
Mena, ArUsa 7,6744,769
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3284,554
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0304,990
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3514,568
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8264,241
Midland, TxUsa 8,5065,286
Milan, MnUsa 7,4434,625
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4824,650
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0945,030
Milford, DeUsa 5,9333,687
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7964,223
Millen, GaUsa 6,7094,169
Millport, OhUsa 6,3903,971
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5573,453
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8914,282
Minden, NeUsa 7,8294,865
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2394,499
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0454,378
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6265,360
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3494,567
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1454,440
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1994,474
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5204,052
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4434,625
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1224,426
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6695,387
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9133,675
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2033,855
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6114,108
Moro, OrUsa 9,1915,712
Morris, MnUsa 7,4074,603
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0904,406
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4954,036
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5034,041
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2414,500
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6364,124
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5523,450
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1404,437
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9944,346
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7564,198
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7584,821
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2263,869
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,6864,155
MaracayVenezuela 6,3093,921
MaturinVenezuela 5,9083,671
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,6484,131
MeridaVenezuela 6,7374,187
MagoyeZambia 6,4724,022
MansaZambia 6,1443,818
MbalaZambia 6,1493,821
MfuweZambia 6,5484,069
MisamfuZambia 6,2423,879
MonguZambia 6,1163,801
MpikaZambia 6,4003,977
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6264,118
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4774,025
MumbwaZambia 6,3633,954
MwinilungaZambia 5,8893,660
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0404,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -