Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sidi Ifni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sidi Ifni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sidi Ifni with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,2694,517
NeuquenArgentina 9,6806,015
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9505,562
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,82912,322
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,82110,453
Nowra RanAustralia 18,10111,248
NuriootpaAustralia 17,06410,604
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5794,088
NatitingouBenin 2,4351,513
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,7064,167
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4882,167
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4332,133
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9943,103
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1035,657
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8573,018
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5163,428
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1855,086
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9564,944
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1583,827
N’DjamenaChad 3,2342,010
NanchangChina 11,3957,081
NanjingChina 11,3237,037
NanningChina 11,2516,991
NicosiaCyprus 4,1052,551
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,3482,080
NaguaDominican Republic 6,0803,778
NeybaDominican Republic 6,2723,897
NegeleEthiopia 5,8583,640
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,50811,501
NandiFiji 18,50811,501
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,3222,686
NancyFrance 2,5621,592
NantesFrance 2,1111,312
NiceFrance 2,2131,375
NeustrelitzGermany 3,2672,030
NurembergGermany 2,8691,783
NurnbergGermany 2,8671,782
NaxosGreece 3,3972,111
NanortalikGreenland 4,3012,673
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3792,721
NordGreenland 5,8153,613
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8363,005
NzerekoreGuinea 2,4121,499
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,8065,472
New DelhiIndia 8,2695,138
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,5551,588
NaganoJapan 11,9657,435
NagasakiJapan 11,9287,412
NagoJapan 12,3607,681
NagoyaJapan 12,0567,492
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3767,691
NaraJapan 12,0497,487
NazeJapan 12,2967,641
NemuroJapan 11,5627,185
NiigataJapan 11,8787,381
NikkoJapan 12,0137,465
NobeokaJapan 12,0387,481
NairobiKenya 6,0363,751
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0699,364
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,6074,727
NidaLithuania 3,7972,360
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8644,887
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3885,213
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5944,098
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6954,161
NaraMali 1,607998
NioroMali 1,574978
NemaMauritania 1,449900
NouakchottMauritania 1,383859
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,15811,905
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,71611,631
NelsonNew Zealand 18,65311,591
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,87111,727
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,60911,564
NandaimeNicaragua 8,0114,978
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9241,817
NiameyNiger 2,1771,353
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7062,924
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1443,196
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6123,488
NawabshahPakistan 7,5794,710
NokkundiPakistan 6,9594,324
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8564,882
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8597,991
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,8843,656
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7906,084
NikolaevRussia 4,1072,552
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,4176,473
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,6056,590
NizneangarskRussia 8,9695,573
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,4895,275
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1773,838
NovgorodRussia 4,5132,804
NovosibirskRussia 7,5594,697
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,7206,040
No. 6Sudan 4,3852,725
NyalaSudan 4,1002,548
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3187,033
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,0246,850
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,4457,112
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,8856,764
NarathiwatThailand 11,7477,300
NigdeTurkey 4,2192,622
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,8983,665
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,3042,675
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6344,123
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6344,123
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9944,346
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5934,718
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5924,718
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5503,449
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8593,641
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3083,920
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2324,494
New London, WiUsa 6,9154,297
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5344,681
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5574,696
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3294,554
New YorkUsa 5,8123,612
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8003,604
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8083,609
Newark, NjUsa 5,8313,623
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6644,141
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6744,147
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8394,872
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9734,333
Newport, TnUsa 6,6974,162
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3565,814
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0833,780
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6674,765
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5045,906
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7874,839
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9554,943
Norton, KsUsa 7,9504,940
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5164,049
NdolaZambia 6,2883,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -