Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sidi Ifni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sidi Ifni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sidi Ifni with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,136706
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,248776
OranArgentina 8,2215,109
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5079,015
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,65410,349
OstendeBelgium 2,6641,655
ObidosBrazil 5,9403,691
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,0931,301
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8843,657
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8843,656
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,1196,288
OdenseDenmark 3,3252,066
OtavaloEcuador 7,8834,899
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,51011,502
OuluFinland 4,6562,893
OroomiehIran 5,1293,188
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1951,364
OdienneIvory Coast 2,2261,383
ObihiroJapan 11,5307,165
OfunatoJapan 11,8687,375
OitaJapan 11,9767,442
OkayamaJapan 11,9607,432
OkinoerabuJapan 12,3327,663
OmaezakiJapan 12,1677,560
OmuJapan 11,3537,055
OnahamaJapan 12,0487,487
OsakaJapan 12,0367,479
OshimaJapan 12,2037,583
OtaruJapan 11,4297,102
OwaseJapan 12,1277,536
OuarzazateMorocco 361224
OujoaMorocco 983611
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,02511,823
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,70911,626
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,33111,391
OphirNew Zealand 18,26411,349
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,82611,699
OtautauNew Zealand 18,14011,273
OcotalNicaragua 7,9574,945
OrlandNorway 4,0682,528
OsloNorway 3,7442,327
OhotskRussia 9,8496,120
OkhotskRussia 9,8496,120
OlekminskRussia 9,0725,638
OlenekRussia 8,1725,078
OmskRussia 6,9784,336
OnegaRussia 5,1083,174
OrenburgRussia 5,8213,617
OymyakonRussia 9,4485,871
OviedoSpain 1,602995
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,1552,582
Orkney IslandsUk 3,3362,073
OdessaUkraine 4,0032,488
OvrucUkraine 4,0322,506
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8034,227
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7104,791
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2723,897
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8975,529
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8344,247
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8363,627
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9594,946
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5944,719
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3794,585
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1855,708
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5754,707
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5824,711
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9404,313
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8084,231
Orono, MeUsa 5,3663,334
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9104,294
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9773,714
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0394,374
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5944,719
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9954,347
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5964,099
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6744,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -