Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sidi Ifni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sidi Ifni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sidi Ifni with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,40910,818
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,5916,581
ParanaArgentina 8,6285,361
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2405,121
PehuajoArgentina 9,0475,622
PergaminoArgentina 8,8045,471
PigeArgentina 9,2165,727
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8445,496
PosadasArgentina 7,9714,953
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2295,113
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3475,808
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7255,422
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9109,265
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7969,194
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,7071,061
ParakouBenin 2,5941,612
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,1673,211
ParacatuBrazil 6,5054,043
ParanaBrazil 6,1673,832
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3464,565
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0064,354
ParintinsBrazil 6,0953,788
ParnaibaBrazil 4,9343,066
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8214,860
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6054,105
PaulistanaBrazil 5,3263,309
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,2543,265
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,0493,759
PeixeBrazil 6,1743,837
PetrolinaBrazil 5,3953,352
PicosBrazil 5,2553,266
PiraiBrazil 6,8154,235
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5274,056
PompeuBrazil 6,5674,081
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5514,692
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6493,510
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5644,700
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,1424,438
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9064,913
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0673,770
PosseBrazil 6,2003,852
PlevenBulgaria 3,4502,144
PlovdivBulgaria 3,4272,130
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,7047,273
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3065,162
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5664,080
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8265,485
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0033,731
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1123,798
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8364,248
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1515,686
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6242,874
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1965,714
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4284,616
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7784,833
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7275,423
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1015,656
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6564,757
ParronChile 9,5065,907
Puerto AysenChile 10,4336,483
Puerto MonttChile 10,1806,326
Punta ArenasChile 10,8686,754
PingbianChina 11,0066,839
PeralesColombia 7,3474,566
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5194,051
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,9854,962
PragueCzech Republic 3,0831,916
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3233,929
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1153,800
PoloDominican Republic 6,2763,900
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1343,812
PichilingueEcuador 8,0745,017
PortoviejoEcuador 8,1665,074
PuyoEcuador 7,9544,943
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0522,518
ParisFrance 2,4101,498
PerpignanFrance 1,8891,174
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8007,333
Port-GentilGabon 3,9012,424
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,0335,613
PotsdamGermany 3,1911,983
PatrasGreece 3,0921,921
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0443,756
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2062,614
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4153,365
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,3663,956
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6214,736
PecsHungary 3,0831,916
PambanIndia 9,4455,870
PuneIndia 8,4525,252
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,0427,483
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8367,976
PadovaItaly 2,6271,632
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6231,630
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3721,474
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3561,464
PantelleriaItaly 2,2171,378
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4871,545
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1251,321
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5301,572
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,6181,627
PiacenzaItaly 2,4571,527
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4201,504
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5931,611
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4531,524
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,6651,656
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4501,523
PrizziItaly 2,3691,472
PakseLaos 11,5537,179
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,6697,252
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1035,656
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1355,677
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,7899,811
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,9991,863
PatheinMyanmar 10,4786,511
PutaoMyanmar 10,0646,254
PyiMyanmar 10,3976,461
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,97411,791
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,97311,790
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,68811,613
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,09911,869
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,86911,725
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,6614,761
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2722,033
PohangNorth Korea 11,6047,211
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1476,927
PadidanPakistan 7,5314,680
PanjgurPakistan 7,1564,447
ParachinarPakistan 7,4164,609
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1694,455
PeshawarPakistan 7,5424,686
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,78310,429
PilarParaguay 8,0865,025
PiscoPeru 8,5465,310
PiuraPeru 8,4215,233
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,8614,885
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0288,096
PoznanPoland 3,3852,103
PrzemyslPoland 3,5762,222
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,252778
PortalegrePortugal 1,131703
Porto Portugal 1,316818
PavelecRussia 4,7892,976
PecoraRussia 6,0173,739
PermRussia 5,9003,667
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7836,700
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8303,002
PjatigorskRussia 4,9233,059
PoronajskRussia 10,8846,764
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,5542,830
Providenja BayRussia 9,4865,895
PskovRussia 4,3262,688
PodorSenegal 1,495929
PopradSlovakia 3,3772,098
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9864,963
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3684,579
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6361,017
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,5725,948
Port SudanSudan 4,8853,036
ParamariboSuriname 5,3883,348
PiteňSweden 4,5522,829
PalmyraSyria 4,5672,838
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6989,755
PhetchabunThailand 11,0666,877
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,9666,815
PhraeThailand 10,8736,756
PhuketThailand 11,3427,048
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,3187,033
Prachin BuriThailand 11,2356,982
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,2326,980
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,6863,533
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3891,484
PoltavaUkraine 4,3612,710
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4635,259
PradoUruguay 8,6195,356
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5615,320
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0234,364
Pana, IlUsa 7,0994,411
Paoli, InUsa 6,8574,261
Paris, IlUsa 6,9904,344
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3074,541
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3904,592
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3895,213
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9574,944
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7994,846
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6354,744
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0105,599
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2624,513
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1054,415
Perry, OkUsa 7,8834,898
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9373,689
Philo, OhUsa 6,4974,037
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2345,738
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7904,841
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5354,683
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2274,491
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5044,663
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3373,938
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8123,612
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5293,436
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3804,586
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7465,435
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2274,491
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0394,374
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2764,521
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1245,670
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8924,904
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8953,663
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1245,670
Portage, WiUsa 6,9464,316
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4783,404
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2555,751
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1414,438
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6304,741
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7365,429
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0403,753
Princeton, InUsa 7,0564,385
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5893,473
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3825,209
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,5524,071
PetaukeZambia 6,5814,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -