Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sidi Ifni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sidi Ifni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sidi Ifni with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,9404,312
ShkoderAlbania 3,0111,871
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7931,114
SaltaArgentina 8,4375,243
San AntonioArgentina 9,6325,985
San LuisArgentina 9,1345,676
San RafaelArgentina 9,3725,824
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2515,749
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5715,326
SarmientoArgentina 10,2356,360
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,18211,298
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,18611,301
SalzburgAustria 2,8531,773
SakiAzerbaijan 5,2713,276
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4413,381
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,4003,356
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2171,378
SaveBenin 2,7161,687
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7324,805
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,9971,862
SalvadorBrazil 5,6083,485
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0264,988
SantaremBrazil 5,9063,670
SantosBrazil 7,0744,396
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9954,347
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9973,727
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,0113,114
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6764,770
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9974,969
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,8304,244
Sao LuisBrazil 5,0753,154
Sao MateusBrazil 6,2203,865
São PauloBrazil 7,0524,382
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9274,304
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,5804,710
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,4743,401
SerrinhaBrazil 5,5063,421
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,5444,067
SobralBrazil 4,8843,035
SoureBrazil 5,2693,274
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,8063,608
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3375,181
SurubimBrazil 4,9583,081
SadovoBulgaria 3,4412,138
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2922,046
SofiaBulgaria 3,3322,070
SiemreapCambodia 11,4997,146
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6512,890
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2745,142
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1213,182
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2445,745
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2243,868
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1053,172
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8894,902
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5404,064
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2683,274
Scott, SkCanada 8,0114,978
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1723,214
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9323,065
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5743,464
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2715,140
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0524,382
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9854,341
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2125,103
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9005,531
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5962,856
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9653,086
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0364,994
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0444,998
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6732,904
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 599372
SalCape Verde 1,9141,190
SantiagoChile 9,4535,874
SewellChile 9,4725,886
ShanghaiChina 11,5587,182
ShantouChina 11,8507,363
ShenyangChina 10,7926,707
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,5504,692
Simon BolivarColombia 6,8984,287
San JoseCosta Rica 7,9154,918
SibenikCroatia 2,8061,743
SplitCroatia 2,8341,761
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,4982,174
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3302,069
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1293,809
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0713,773
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,0513,760
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1353,813
SamanaDominican Republic 6,0383,752
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1333,811
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1873,845
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1823,841
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2383,876
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0093,734
SanchezDominican Republic 6,0663,769
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1613,829
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2233,867
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1263,807
San GabrielEcuador 7,8194,859
SalloumEgypt 3,3842,103
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4452,141
SohagEgypt 4,1032,550
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2762,657
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2165,105
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1436,303
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8763,030
StrasbourgFrance 2,6171,626
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2153,241
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3083,299
SukhumiGeorgia 4,7642,960
SchleswigGermany 3,2141,997
StuttgartGermany 2,7131,686
SamosGreece 3,5362,198
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3402,076
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2732,034
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9773,093
SiguiriGuinea 1,9971,241
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1225,047
SzegedHungary 3,2242,004
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,0441,892
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0662,527
SagarIndia 8,6395,369
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8144,856
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7179,767
SemnanIran 5,9043,669
ShahroudIran 6,0183,740
ShirazIran 5,9993,728
ShannonIreland 2,5971,614
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,2591,403
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,7181,689
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8421,766
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4191,503
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1151,314
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6671,657
SigonellaItaly 2,4871,545
SassandraIvory Coast 2,7491,708
SagaJapan 11,9037,397
SaigoJapan 11,7887,325
SakaiJapan 11,8447,360
SakataJapan 11,8117,340
SapporoJapan 11,4527,117
SaseboJapan 11,8817,383
SendaiJapan 11,9177,406
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,0977,517
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8747,379
ShinjoJapan 11,8457,361
ShionomisakiJapan 12,1647,559
ShirakawaJapan 12,0037,459
ShizuokaJapan 12,1397,543
SumotoJapan 12,0397,481
SuttsuJapan 11,4407,109
SuwaJapan 12,0227,470
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0526,246
SavannakhetLaos 11,3637,061
SiauliaiLithuania 3,9572,459
SiluteLithuania 3,8232,376
SkopjeMacedonia 3,1741,972
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0885,026
SalimaMalawi 6,7864,217
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2438,229
SibuMalaysia 12,9228,030
SanMali 1,8661,160
SegouMali 1,8231,133
SikassoMali 2,0571,278
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0505,624
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6615,382
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,3695,822
SainshandMongolia 9,7866,081
SafiMorocco 337209
SittweMyanmar 10,1116,283
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,83511,704
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4972,173
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5823,469
SaiqOman 6,7104,170
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6334,122
SurOman 6,9074,292
SialkotPakistan 7,8574,882
SibbiPakistan 7,3954,596
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9894,965
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,5595,319
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5748,435
SandomierzPoland 3,5572,211
SniezkaPoland 3,2101,995
SuwalkiPoland 3,8262,378
SzczecinPoland 3,3442,078
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 857532
Santa MariaPortugal 1,6281,012
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7503,573
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9835,582
Satu MareRomania 3,4882,167
SibiuRomania 3,4902,169
SulinaRomania 3,8952,420
SadrinskRussia 6,3563,949
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5432,823
SalekhardRussia 6,4584,013
SaratovRussia 5,1973,230
SejmcanRussia 9,6385,989
SelagoncyRussia 8,3965,218
Simusir IslandRussia 11,3467,050
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7536,061
SmolenskRussia 4,3812,722
SociRussia 4,6592,895
SortovalaRussia 4,6622,897
SuntarRussia 8,8295,487
SurgutRussia 6,8464,254
SverdlovskRussia 6,1653,831
SyktyvkarRussia 5,6463,509
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4893,411
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6882,291
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9494,940
SingaporeSingapore 12,2527,613
SliacSlovakia 3,2842,041
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3397,046
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9796,823
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,357843
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,7111,063
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6701,038
SevilleSpain 979608
SennarSudan 4,8283,000
ShambatSudan 4,6152,868
ShendiSudan 4,6502,890
StenseleSweden 4,3982,733
StockholmSweden 3,9572,459
StorlienSweden 4,0962,545
SundsvallSweden 4,1912,604
SantisSwitzerland 2,6041,618
SongeaTanzania 6,6244,116
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,2797,009
SongkhlaThailand 11,5897,201
Suphan BuriThailand 11,0996,897
Surat ThaniThailand 11,3367,044
SurinThailand 11,3717,066
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,3851,482
SokodeTogo 2,5561,588
SfaxTunisia 2,0501,274
SousseTunisia 2,0731,288
SamsunTurkey 4,3632,712
SiirtTurkey 4,8553,017
SivasTurkey 4,4202,747
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5594,076
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3101,436
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,2212,002
SarataUkraine 3,9102,430
SarnyUkraine 3,8922,419
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,2242,625
SumyUkraine 4,4052,737
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4193,989
SaltoUruguay 8,4395,244
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6415,991
Safford, AzUsa 9,0975,653
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6073,484
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8884,280
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2284,491
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7514,817
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3294,554
Salem, InUsa 6,8574,261
Salem, OrUsa 9,3265,795
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8185,480
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3905,214
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3035,159
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6826,017
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7626,066
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7503,573
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8326,110
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1554,446
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8216,103
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7976,088
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6424,127
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5324,059
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6654,142
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1195,045
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1425,060
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8574,261
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1095,660
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1175,665
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7674,827
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9995,592
Selma, AlUsa 7,1874,466
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7293,560
Seymour, InUsa 6,8574,261
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8054,229
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2515,127
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7684,827
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5704,704
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5514,692
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8024,227
Southport, NcUsa 6,3203,927
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1924,469
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4404,002
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4434,625
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8085,473
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1104,418
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1314,431
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5334,681
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2146,347
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2804,524
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2264,490
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8594,262
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8123,612
State College, PaUsa 6,1363,813
State University, MsUsa 7,3244,551
State University, NmUsa 8,9055,534
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2993,914
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4535,253
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3144,545
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6636,005
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4714,642
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6553,514
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6744,769
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5444,067
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0645,633
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4324,619
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5954,720
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9513,698
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9464,316
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,8994,287
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4143,986
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,0123,736
SmaraWestern Sahara 317197
SocotraYemen 6,8244,241
SenangaZambia 6,2003,853
SerenjeZambia 6,4203,990
SeshekeZambia 6,3883,970
SolweziZambia 6,0603,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -